Skip to main content.
October 27th, 2012

Tired of ads? Then register an account or login

Results

Event Results Link
2014 4Q Group 1:
1. Andrew Davies
2-3. Max Rabkin (only played rounds 1 and 2), Peet Brits
4-5. Christiaan Maasdorp, Rory Shea
6-7. Elizabeth Meyer, Chris Welsh (only played round 3)
Here
2014 3Q Group 1:
1. Andrew Davies
2-4. John Leuner, Chris Welsh, Gordon Wells
5-7. Peet Brits, Hendrik de Ridder, Elizabeth Meyer
Here
2014 2Q Group 1:
1. Andrew Davies
2-3. Sam Scott, Paul Steyn
4-5. John Leuner, Chris Welsh
6. Francois van Niekerk
7. Peet Brits
8. Christiaan Maasdorp
Group 2:
9. Elizabeth Meyer
10. Rory Shea
Here
2014 1Q Group 1:
1. Andrew Davies
2-4. Chris Welsh, John Leuner, Sam Scott
5-7. Andre Connell, Paul Steyn, Dave Gale
8. Rory Shea
Group 2:
9. Peet Brits
10. Hendrik de Ridder
11. Elizabeth Meyer
Here
2013 4Q Group 1:
1. John Leuner
2-3. Andrew Davies, Chris Welsh
4. Chris Visser
Here
2013 3Q Group 1:
1. Andrew Davies
2-4. John Leuner, Chris Welsh, James Nicolson
5-7. Steve Kroon, Lloyd Rubidge, Max Rabkin
8. Francois van Niekerk
Group 2:
9. Rory Shea
Here
2013 2Q Group 1:
1. Andrew Davies
2. Chris Welsh
3. Paul Steyn
4. Francois van Niekerk
Here
2013 1Q Group 1:
1. Chris Welsh
2-4. Steve Kroon, Lloyd Rubidge, John Leuner
5-6. David Gale, Max Rabkin
7-8. Rory Shea, Paul Edwards
Here
2012 4Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Aki Zhou, Ben Gale, John Leuner
5-7. Sam Scott, Andre Connell, Chris Welsh
8. Steve Kroon
Group 2:
9. Francois van Niekerk
10. Paul Steyn
11. Stephen Martindale
12. Max Rabkin, Rory Shea
2012 3Q Group 1:
1. Andrew Davies
2-4. Sam Scott, John Leuner, Chris Welsh
5-7. Steve Kroon, Paul Steyn, Stephen Martindale
8. Max Rabkin
2012 2Q Group 1:
1. Aki Zhou
2-4. Victor Chow, Andrew Davies, Steve Kroon
5-7. Welile Gogotshe, John Leuner, Francois van Niekerk
8. David Richfield
Group 2:
9 Pablo Casado
10 Paul Steyn
2012 1Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Aki Zhou, Andrew Davies, Welile Gogotshe
5-7. Sam Scott, Chris Welsh, Steve Kroon
8. John Leuner
Group 2:
9. Bob Gale
10-11. David Gale, Francois van Niekerk
12-13. Pablo Casado, Paul Steyn
14. David Richfield
2011 4Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Ben Gale, Andrew Davies, Sam Scott
5-7. Andre Connell, John Leuner, Chris Welsh
8. Steve Kroon
Group 2:
9. Ben Bredenkamp
10. Lloyd Rubidge
11-13. Dave Gale, Francois Van Niekerk, Paul Steyn
2011 3Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Aki Zhou, Ben Gale, Andrew Davies
5-7. Andre Connell, John Leuner, Konrad Scheffler
8. Lloyd Rubidge
Group 2:
9-12. Bob Gale, Dave Gale, Francois Van Niekerk
2011 2Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Ben Gale, John Leuner, Sam Scott
5-7. Lloyd Rubidge, Steve Kroon, David Richfield
8. Francois van Niekerk
2011 1Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Andrew Davies, John Leuner, Paul Edwards
5-7. Sam Scott, Lloyd Rubidge, Steve Kroon
8. Chris Welsh
Group 2:
9. James Nicolson
10-12. David Richfield, Pablo Casada, Gordon Wells
13-15. Francois van Niekerk, Chris Herries, Burt Rabie
16. Nevar Angelo
2010 4Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Andrew Davies, Sam Scott, Chris Welsh
5-7. Konrad Scheffler, Steve Kroon, David Gale
8. Lloyd Rubidge
Group 2:
9. Ben Bredenkamp
10. Alexander du Plessis
11. Gordon Wells
2010 3Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Ben Gale, Sam Scott, Chris Welsh
5-7. Konrad Scheffler, Andrew Davies, Lloyd Rubidge
8. David Richfield
Group 2:
9. David Gale
10. Francois van Niekerk
11. Alexander du Plessis
12. Burt Rabie
2010 2Q Group 1:
1. Ben Gale
2-4. Konrad Scheffler, John Leuner, Andrew Davies
5-7. Andre Connell, Steve Kroon, Sam Scott
8. Chris Welsh
Group 2:
9-10. Riaan Swart, David Richfield
11. Francois van Niekerk
12. David Gale
2010 1Q Group 1:
1. Konrad Scheffler
2-4. Andrew Davies, John Leuner, Chris Welsh
5-7. David Gale, David Richfield, Gordon Wells
8. Paul Steyn
Group 2:
9. Francois van Niekerk
10. Michael Ben-Yosef
11. Cornelia vd Walt
12. Rory Shea
2009 4Q Group 1:
1: Ben Gale
2-4: Francois Luus, Andrew Davies, Konrad Scheffler
5-7: John Leuner, Sipho Mampe, David Richfield
8: Paul Steyn
Group 2:
9: Francois van Niekerk
10: Rory Shea
2009 3Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Ben Gale,Andre Connell, Andrew Davies
5-7. John Leuner, Chris Welsh, Steve Kroon
8. Samuel Scott
Group 2:
9. David Richfield
10-12. David Gale, Clint Smythe, Paul Steyn
2009 2Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Ben Gale, John Leuner, David Gale
5-7. Konrad Scheffler, Andrew Davies, Lloyd Rubidge
8. Steve Kroon
Group 2:
9. Sam Scott
10-11. James Nicolson, Dave Richfield
12. Gordon Wells
2009 1Q Group 1:
1. Ben Gale
2-4. Andrew Davies, John Leuner, Konrad Scheffler
5-7. Andre Connell, Chris Welsh, Samuel Scott
8. Steve Kroon
Group 2:
9. Florian Breuer
10-11. Ashley Ross, Riaan Swart
12. Gustav Bertram
2008 4Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Paul Edwards, Aki Zhou, Ben Gale
5-7. Chris Welsh, Konrad Scheffler, Andrew Davies
8. Chris Visser
Group 2:
9. David Richfield
10-12. James Nicholson, Charl Du Plessis, Clint Smythe
13. Gordon Wells
2008 3Q Group 1:
1. Ben Gale
2-4. Andre Connell, Andrew Davies, Konrad Scheffler
5-7. Chris Welsh, Steve Kroon, Chris Visser
8. Richard Zhao
Group 2:
9. James Nicolson
10-12. James Gelant, Stephen Martindale, Quintin Connell
13. Ashley Ross
2008 2Q Group 2:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Andrew Davies, Chris Visser, Chris Welsh
5-7. Konrad Scheffler, Lloyd Rubidge, James Gelant
8: Ben Bredenkamp
Group 2:
9. Quintin Connell
2008 1Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Steve Kroon, Andrew Davies, Chris Visser
5-7. Konrad Scheffler, Andre Connell, Lloyd Rubidge
8. Rory Beling
Group 2:
9. Chris Welsh
10-12. Jonathan Jones, Florian Breuer, James Gelant
2007 4Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Chris Visser, Ben Gale, Konrad Scheffler
5-7. Lloyd Rubidge, Chris Welsh, Andrew Davies
8. Dave Gale
2007 3Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4.Konrad Scheffler, Aki Zhou, Andrew Davies
5-7. Lloyd Rubidge, Chris Visser, Andre Connell
8. Chris Welsh
Group 2:
9. Florian Breuer
10-11. Peter Charter, Ben Bredenkamp
2007 2Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Andrew Davies, Andre Connell, Aki Zhou
5-7. Konrad Scheffler, Steve Kroon, Reinhardt Messerschmidt
8. Rory Beling
Group 2:
9. Chris Welsh
10-12. Lloyd Rubidge, Jonathan Jones
2007 1Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Aki Zhou, Ben Gale, Matthieu Le Hir
5-7. Steve Kroon, Bob Gale, Reinhardt Messerschmidt
8. Andre Connell
Group 2:
9. Rory Beling
10-12. Florian Breuer, Francis Parker, Chris Welsh
13-15. Carle Joubert, Michael Guo, Quintin Connell
2006 4Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Aki Zhou, Steve Kroon, Ben Gale
5-7. Konrad Scheffler, Chris Visser, Andrew Davies
8. Tristen Taylor
Group 2:
9. Reinhardt Messerschmidt
10-12. Jaco Swanepoel, Bob Gale, Andre Connell
13-15. Dave Gale, Rory Beling, Lloyd Rubidge
16. Quintin Connell
2006 3Q Group 1:
1. Chris Visser
2-4. Julius Paulu, Clive Hunt, Ben Gale
5-7. Paul Edwards, Konrad Scheffler, Andrew Davies
8. Andre Connell
Group 2:
9. Steve Kroon
10-12. BobGale, Dave Gale, Jaco Swanepoel
13-15. Carle Joubert, Lloyd Rubidge, Rory Beling
16. Chris Welsh
Group 3:
17. Stuart Forsyth
18. Quintin Connell
2006 2Q Group 1:
1. Aki Zhou
2-4. Ben Gale, Clive Hunt, Julius Paulu
5-7. Andrew Davies, Konrad Scheffler, Chris Visser
8. Tristen Taylor
Group 2:
9. Andre Connell
10-12. Reinhardt Messerschmidt, Jaco Swanepoel, Steve Kroon
13-15. Rory Beling, Pablo Casado, Chris Welsh
16. Guillaume Binet
Group 3:
17. Carle Joubert
2006 1Q Group 1:
1. Victor Chow
2-4. Aketa Katsuyuki, Ben Gale, Tristen Taylor
5-7. Welile Gogotshe, Julius Paulu, Konrad Scheffler
8. Paul Edwards
Group 2:
9. Andrew Davies
10-12. Lloyd Rubidge, Sipho Mampe, John Leuner
13-15. Andre Connell, Reinhardt Messerschmidt, Steve Kroon
16. Leander Gaum
Group 3:
17. Jaco Swanepoel
18-20. Florian Breuer, Rory Beling, Guillaume Binet
21-23. Chris Welsh, Carle Joubert, Pablo Casado
24. John-Paul Harper

Posted by Chris Welsh as at 9:06 PM, No Comments »